Show-News

Vayu-Sindhuvom Tibetdrachen

Merlion vom Erusbach (born:17.4.2015)

SHOWS 2016:

Jugendklasse:
V1, Jugendbester            IHA Salzburg 10.04./ R: Gabriela Schrank/A
V2                                 ÖTH Klubshow 23.04/ R: Günther Ehrenreich/A
V1, Jugendbester, BOS    IHA Wieselburg 22.05./ R: Iris Urschitz/A
Bester Rüde-BR         
SG                                 IHA Klagenfurt 18.6./ R: M.Luise Doppelreiter/A
V1,Jugendbester             IHA Klagenfurt 19.6./ R: Mag. Branislav Rajic/SLO
 
Alpen-Jugendsieger 2016
ÖSTERREICHISCHER JUGENDCHAMPION: A-JCH
 
Zwischenklasse (intermidiate class):
V1,CACA                         IHA Innsbruck 13.08./ R: Erwin Deutscher/A
V1,CACA                         IHA Innsbruck 14.08./ R: Monika Blaha/A
V1,CACA                         IHA Wels 10.12./ R: Gyula Sarkozy/HU
V1,CACA                        IHA Wels 11.12./ R: Brigita Kremser/SLO

SHOWS 2017:

Zwischenklasse (intermidiate class):
V1, CAC, Res.CACIB          IHA Ljubljana (SLO) 21.01./ R: Bruno Nodalli/IT
V1, CAC, Res.CACIB          IHA Ljubljana Speciality Show 22.1./R: B.Rajic/SLO
V1, CAC                          TIBET DOG SHOW BODENSEE 01.04./R: P.Peer/SLO
V1, CAC                          TIBET DOG SHOW BODENSEE 02.04./R: J.Eberhardt/D
 
Offene Klasse (open class):
V1, CACA, CACIB              IHA Salzburg 09.04./R: Ph.Peduschka Aigner/A
SG 3                                ÖTH Klubshow/Wittau 07.05./R: András Korózs/HU
V1,CACA, Res.CACIB        IHA Innsbruck 19.08./ R: Valerio Nataletti/IT
SG1                                IHA Innsbruck 20.08./R:  Elisabeth Feuz/CH 
 
ÖSTERREICHISCHER CHAMPION:  A-CH
  
SHOWS 2018:

Championklasse:
V1, CACA, CACIB, BOB      IHA Salzburg 08.04./ R: Tatjana Urek/ SLO
V1,CACA, BOS,                 ÖTH KLUBSCHAU 2018
Klubsieger2018                ÖTH KLUBSCHAU 2018
V1, CAC, Res.CACIB          Rogla (SLO) 30.06./ R: Daniela Risdan/ SLO
V1, CAC, Res.CACIB          Rogla (SLO) 01.07./ R: Dragana Bujisic Vasiljevic/ SRB
V1,CACA,Res.CACIB, BOS  IHA Tulln, 30.09. / R: Dr. Andreas Schemel/ A
Bundessieger 2018 
V1, CAC, Res. CACIB         Int. Show LIPICA 06.10. / R: Metoda Mekuz/ SLO
                                      Tibetan breeds speciality show
V1, CAC, Res.CACIB          Int. Show LIPICA 07.10. / R: Erwin Mendes/ NL

SLOVENIAN CHAMPION:  SLO-CH

V1,CACA,CACIB, BOS:       IHA Wels 08.12. / R: Ing. Leos Jancik/ CZ

SHOWS 2019:

V1, CACIB, BOB                Esposizione Internationale Riva del Garda 03.03/ 
                                     R: Lisbeth Mac / CH
V1,CACA, CACIB, BOB       IHA Salzburg 31.03. / R: I.Ehold/ A
Alpensieger 2019
V1, CACA, CACIB                IHA Innsbruck 18.08./ R: Mag. Branislav Rajic/ SLO
Alpensieger 2019
V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB            Int.Show Lipica (SLO) 06.10./ R: Z.Gajic / SLO 

INTERNATIONALER CHAMPION -C.I.B. 


   




 
 

                       


 
     




 
 
 



















































Vayu-Sindhu vom Tibetdrachen (born:15.11.2013)

SHOWS 2016:

Offene Klasse (open class):
SG1                               IHA Salzburg 10.04./ R: Gabriela Schrank/A
V2, Res.CACA                 ÖTH Klubshow 23.04./ R: Günther Ehrenreich/A
V1,CACA                        IHA Wieselburg 22.05./ R: Iris Urschitz/A
V1,CACA,CACIB,BOB       IHA Klagenfurt 18.6./ R: M.Luise Doppelreiter/A       
V1,CACA,CACIB,BOB       IHA Klagenfurt 19.6./ R: Mag. Branislav Rajic/SLO

Alpensieger 2016
ÖTH Jahressieger 2016 
 
V1,CACA,CACIB              IHA Innsbruck 13.08./ R: Erwin Deutscher/A
V1,CACA,Res.CACIB        IHA Innsbruck 14.08./ R: Monika Blaha/A
V1,CACA,Res.CACIB        IHA Wels 10.12./ R: Gyula Sarkozy/HU
V1,CACA                      IHA Wels 11.12./ R: Brigita Kremser/SLO

SHOWS 2017:

Offene Klasse (open class):
V1,CAC,CACIB,BOB        IHA Ljubljana 21.01. /R: Bruno Nodalli/IT

Crufts Qualification 2017

V1,CAC,CACIB               IHA Ljubljana Speciality Show 22.01./R: B.Rajic/SLO
V2,Res.CAC                   TIBET DOG SHOW BODENSEE 01.04./R: P.Peer/SLO
SG3                              TIBET DOG SHOW BODENSEE 02.04./R: J.Eberhardt/D
V2.Res.CACA                 ÖTH Klubshow /Wittau 07.05./R: András Korózs/HU
V1,CACA,CACIB,BOS      IHA Wieselburg 21.05./R: Robert Blümel/A

ÖSTERREICHISCHER CHAMPION: A-CH

Championklasse:
V2, Res.CACA                  IHA Innsbruck 19.08./ R: Valerio Nataletti/IT
V2, Res.CACA,Res.CACIB  IHA Innsbruck 20.08./ R: Elisabeth Feuz/CH 
V1,CAC,CACIB,BOB          IHA Lipica 07.10./ R: Primoz Peer/ SLO

Crufts Qualification 2018
V1,CAC,CACIB,BOB          IHA Lipica (SLO) 08.10./ R: Oliver Simon /HU
V1,CACIB,BOB                 IHA Verona (IT) 17.12./ R: Carla Molinari/P

INTERNATIONALER CHAMPION: - C.I.B. 

ÖTH Jahressieger 2017

SHOWS 2018:

Championklasse: 
V1, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB           IHA Celje (SlO) Speciality Show 06.01.18 / R: P.Stanton /S
V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB               IHA Celje ( SlO) 07.01.18 / R: Pamela Runderkamp /NL

SLOVENIAN CHAMPION: SLO-CH

Slovenian Winner 2018

V1, CACA                       TIBET DOG SHOW EUROPE 2018

SHOWS 2019:

V4                                   EURODOG Wels /A  15.06.19 
V2, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB    Int. Show Lipca/SLO:  Tibetan breeds Speciality Show /05.10.19                                        R: Z. Gajic / SLO
V1, CACA, Res. CACIB       IHA Wels /A  07.12.19 / R: P. Harsanyi/HU

SHOWS 2020:

V1, CACA,CACIB, BOB   IHA Graz/A  01.03.20 / R: P. Peer ( SLO)
V2, Res. CACA              IHA Tulln /A 27.09.20/ R: S.Sinko (SLO)

SHOWS 2021:

V1, CACA, CACIB, BOB  IHA Salzburg/A  23.10.21/ R: Günther Ehrenreich (A)
V1, CACA, CACIB, BOB  IHA SALzburg/A 24.10.21 / R: Sissi Dollmann ( A)


Alpensieger 2021






 
 
       












 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 




 














"Jinpa"-Vishnu vom Sunnestärn (born:05.08.2008)

SHOWS 2016:

Veteranenklasse:
V1,Veteranensieger         IHA Innsbruck 13.08 / R: Erwin Deutscher/A
V1,Veteranensieger,        IHA Innsbruck 14.08./R: Monika Blaha/A
Bester Rüde-BR, BOS
V1, Veteranensieger        IHA Wels 10.12./ R: Gyula Sarkozy/HU

Alpen-Veteranensieger 2016
Österreichischer Veteranenchampion: A-VETCH 
 
SHOWS 2017: 

Veteranenklasse:
V1,Veteranensieger         IHA Ljubljana (SLO) 21.01./R: Bruno Nodalli/IT
V1,Veteranensieger        IHA Ljubljana Speciality Show 22.01./R: B.Rajic/SLO
V2,Res.CAC Veteran       TIBET DOG SHOW BODENSEE   01.04./R: P.Peer/SLO
V2,Res.CAC Veteran  ​     TIBET DOG SHOW BODENSEE 02.04./R:J.Eberhardt/D
V2,Res.CAC Veteran     ÖTH Klubshow /Wittau 07.04./ R: András Korózs/HU
V1,Veteranensieger     IHA Innsbruck 19.08./ R: Valerio Nataletti/IT
V1,Veteranensieger    IHA Innsbruck 20.08./ R: Elisabeth Feuz/CH
V1,Veteranensieger    IHA Lipica Special Show 07.10./R: Primoz Peer/SLO
V1,Veteranensieger    IHA Lipica 08.10./R: Oliver Simon/ HU
 
Slovenian Veteran Champion: V.CHSLO
ÖTH Jahressieger Veteran 2017

SHOWS 2018:

V1, Veteranen-Klubsieger 2018:   ÖTH KLUBSHOW 2018
 
SHOWS 2009/2010:

Jugendklasse 2009:
SG2                                IHA Salzburg 17.05./ R: R.Blümel/A
OffeneKlasse 2010:
V2, res.CACA                  IHA Salzburg 09.05./ R: A.Schemel/A                        











 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 






THERAPIEHUNDEARBEIT- WORK AS A THERAPY-DOG 

***Jinpa worked with me for many years in a hospital giving a lot of people comfort. Since his 9.birthday in summer 2017 he retired from working  as a therapy-dog, as well as from "show business". Hopefully he will just continue to be the "Sir" he always was in the first place***
































Champa Poklad Tibetu (born: 21.12.2020)

Son of my Swiss boy Merlion vom Erusbach and Czech girl Karkulka Zlaty Klondike. Champa is Co-owned with Milada Papikova and lives with her and family near Prag.He is already doing great at national and international shows ( www.pokladtibetu.cz).


Shows Austria 2020:

Jugendklasse: 
V1,Jugendbester:    IHA Tulln/  26.09.21 / R: Günther Ehrenreich (A)
V1, Jugendbester:  IHA Tulln / 27.09.21 / R: Stefan Sinko (SLO)


Österreichischer Jugendchampion

Shows Austria 2021: 


Zwischenklasse (intermediarte class): 
V1, CACA, BR,BOB:        ÖTH Klubshow/ 11.09.21/ R: Monika Blaha (A)
V1, CACA:                     ÖTH Jubiläumsshow/ 12.09.21 /R: Günther Ehrenreich ( A)


Klubsieger 201
Jubiläumssieger 2021


V1, CACA:                      IHA Salzburg/ 23.10.21 / R: Günther Ehrenreich
V1, CACA, res,CACIB:     IHA Salzburg/ 24.10.21 /R: Sissi Dollmann (A)

Alpensieger 2021

Championklasse: 
V1, CACA, CACIB,BOB:   IHA Tulln/ 12.11.21 / R: Gullys Sarközy ( HU)
V1, CACA, CACIB,BOS:   IHA Tulln/13.11.21 / R: Dr. Andreas Schemel (A)
V1, CACA, CACIB,BOB:   IHA Tulln/14.11.21 / R: Carole Garhöfer (A)


Danube Winner 2021
Bundessieger 2021
Crufts Qualification 2021


 






















































 

IMG_6795.jpg
IMG_6919.jpg
IMG_6921.jpg
IMG_6917.jpg
IMG_6923.jpg
IMG_6922.jpg
Merlion Sbg 19 Kopie.jpg
_20170509_142050 Kopie.jpg
IMG_6924.jpg
P1000710.jpg
P1000706.jpg
P1000703.jpg
IMG_6818.jpg
IMG_8897.jpg
IMG_7828.jpg
IMG_7841.jpg
IMG_8036.jpg
IMG_8253.jpg
DSC_0803.jpg
IMG_7815.jpg
DSC_0804.jpg
IMG_8609.jpg
IMG_8607.jpg
IMG_8603.jpg